UK laws authorizes foreign nationals to enter the UK on Marriage Visitor Visa and get married or register a civil partnership in the UK.

You must be 18 years of age to apply for this visa.

You must register your marriage within 6 months of entry into the UK.

You can apply for visa 90 days prior to your travel date.

Visa Fee:£87

For details visit our office or contact us.