1. This type of visa is for business operating outside the USA, who want to establish their branch of business in USA.
  2. Foreign business will establish their new office in USA or cooperate with some US firm.
  3. Foreign business can send their staff either as Executives / Manager or specialized knowledge people.
  4. An initial work permit of 1 years is granted to eligible applicants.
  5. An extension of upto 6 years granted in multiples of 2 years each.

To know your eligibility, please fill our assessment form.