• Exchange visitor (J-1) visas are non-immigrant visas for individuals approved to participate in exchange visitor programs in the United States.
  • Exchange visitors are not permitted to travel on business/tourist (B-1/B-2) visas if their purpose is to participate in an exchange visitor program.
  • All exchange visitors must travel to the United States with exchange visitor (J-1) visas.
  • Before you can apply at a U.S. Embassy or Consulate for a J-1 visa, you must first apply for and be accepted into an exchange visitor program through a designated sponsoring organization.
  • When you are accepted into the exchange visitor program you plan to participate in, you will be enrolled in the Student and Exchange Visitor Information System (SEVIS).
  • Contact us to apply for your J1 visa by filling this online consultation booking form on http://euroconsultants.edu.pk/apply-online/consultation-booking-form/